District Offices

Please click on the district name to visit the district Web site:
Pictorial Directory of Cabinet (pdf)

Alexandria Jeffrey P. Mickle 
Office: 3600 Chain Bridge Rd Fl 1, Fairfax 22030-3236
Phone: (703) 820-7200
Maureen Allison, District Administrator

Arlington Catherine G. Abbott 
Office: 3600 Chain Bridge Rd Fl 1, Fairfax 22030-3236
Phone: (703) 820-7200
Artabia Campbell-Marshall,  District Administrator  

Charlottesville Danny J. Kesner
Office: 914 E. Jefferson St., Ste. 104, Charlottesville 22902
Phone: (434) 977-4254
Linda Truslow, District Administrator

Danville Janine Howard
Office: Mailing Address: P.O. Box 4204, Martinsville 24115-4204 
Location Address: 824 Starling Ave., Ste. A, Martinsville 24112-4226
Phone: (276) 638-2688
Sandra Fulcher, District Administrator

Eastern Shore  Alexander B. Joyner
Office: P.O. Box 317, Parksley 23421
Phone: (757) 665-6295
Connie Owens, District Administrator

Elizabeth River M. Wayne Snead
Office: Mailing Address: P.O. Box 12654, Norfolk 23541-0654
Location Address: 815 Baker Rd, Suite 301, Virginia Beach 23462-1004
Phone: (757) 473-1592
Debbie Leebrick Hanson, District Administrator

Farmville Robert J. Parks, Jr.
Office: 204 High St., Farmville 23901-1840
Phone: (434) 392-4687
Phyllis Goin, District Administrator  

Harrisonburg Ernest T. 'Tommy' Herndon Jr.
Office: 40 Southgate Ct Ste 101, Harrisonburg 22801-9672
Phone: (540) 433-2382
Brenda Woods, District Administrator

James River Robin L. Colwell
Office: Mailing Address: PO Box 3413, Petersburg 23805
Location Address: 11605 S Crater Rd, Petersburg 23805
Phone: (804) 732-2538
Tish Borden, District Administrator

Lynchburg Scott E. Davis
Office: Mailing Address: PO Box 1178, Lynchburg, VA 24505
Location Address: 2420 Memorial  Ave, Lynchburg 24501-2620 
Phone: (434) 832-0401
Leigh Anne Taylor, Lynchburg District Revitalization Coordinator

Rappahannock River Theodore Smith
Office:  Mailing Address: PO Box 100, Ladysmith, VA  22501-0100 
Location Address: 8063 Ladysmith Rd, Ruther Glen, VA  22546
Phone:  (804) 448-8326
Lynn Manley, District Administrator

Richmond Peter M.  Moon
Office: Mailing Address: P.O. Box 5606, Glen Allen 23058-5606
Location Address: 10330 Staples Mill Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060
Phone: (804) 521-1100
Susan Petrey, District Administrator

Roanoke Kathleen Overby Webster   
Office: 101 Professional Park, 4502 Starkey Rd., SW, Roanoke 24018-8538
Phone: (540) 989-3335
Cindy Martin, District Administrator

Staunton David J. Rochford III
Office: 26 Orr Dr., P.O. Box 1048, Fishersville 22939
Phone: (540) 932-1055
Donna Desper, District Administrator

Winchester Lawrence R. Thompson Jr.
Office: 21 S. Kent St., Winchester 22601
Phone: (540) 662-7332
Sheryl Pifer, District Administrator

York River Seonyoung Kim
Office: 6515 George Washington Mem Hwy Ste 203, Yorktown, VA 23692-2182
Phone: (757) 596-3476
Evonne Dickey, District Administrator

Click here to download a high resolution copy of the 16-District Map

Abbreviations for 16 Districts:
A–Alexandria
Ar–Arlington
C–Charlottesville
D–Danville
E–Eastern Shore
ER–Elizabeth River
F–Farmville
H–Harrisonburg
JR–James River
L–Lynchburg
RR–Rappahannock River
Rd–Richmond
Rn–Roanoke
S—Staunton
W–Winchester
YR–York River

Directory of District Offices
 
 

The Cross and Flame is a registered trademark, and the use is supervised by the General Council on Finance and Administration (GCFA) of The United Methodist Church. Permission to use the Cross and Flame must be obtained from the GCFA, Attn: Legal Department, PO Box 340029, Nashville, TN 37203-0029; phone 615-369-2334; fax 615-369-2330

Background photos courtesy of VDOT.

The Virginia Conference of The United Methodist Church
10330 Staples Mill Road, Glen Allen, VA 23060
P.O. Box 5606, Glen Allen, VA 23058-5606
1-800-768-6040 or (804) 521-1100
Click here for directions to the Center